Fergies Betta 2018 AARCMCC Tasmanian Electric Off Road Titles Results

On the weekend the Tasmanian 1:10 electric off road state titles were held for the first time at Launceston R/C in the north of the state.   After taking the 2wd and 4wd  crowns at the 2017 Launceston R/C Cup it was local driver Brady Anthes who once again took the double crown at the 2018 State Title against stiff opposition.

The event was a huge success with in excess of 50 entries.  Launceston R/C would like to thank their sponsors, Fergies Betta Electrical, 720 Spin, Lilydale Takeaway and Proline Australia.  The club is aiming to hold a 2019 state title in mid August so keep the date clear of other events.

Stadium Truck
1st Leo Lorenzen (Q3)
2nd Adrian Gray (Q4)
3rd James Atkinson (Q2)
4th Anthony Fisher (Q5)
5th Tom West (TQ)
2wd Stock Buggy A
1st Rob Jones (TQ)
2nd Alex Cort (Q3)
3rd Clint Brown (Q2)
4th Chris Madziara (Q5)
5th Jade Chandler (Q4)
6th Matthew Chandler (Q6)
7th Leo Lorenzen (Q9)
8th Tom West (Q8)
9th Richard Green (Q10)
10th Daniel Aherne (Q7)
2wd Stock Buggy B
1st Adrian Gray (Q11)
2nd James Atkinson (Q12)
3rd Andrew Eberhardt (Q14)
4th Yannie Rettas (Q13)
2WD Mod Buggy
1st Brady Anthes (Q2)
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (TQ)
3rd Calvin James (Q3)
4th Jon Philpott (Q6)
5th Mitchell Pratt (Q4)
6th Steve Madziara (Q7)
7th Andrew MacKenzie (Q5)
8th Callum Mitchell (Q10)
9th Damien Betts (Q9)
10th Sam Betts (Q8)
Novice
1st Zack Scott (TQ)
2nd Lucas Chandler (Q2)
3rd Anthony Fisher (Q3)
4th Linc Brown (Q4)
5th Cody MacKay (Q5)
Junior Offroad
1st Zack Scott (TQ)
2nd Lucas Chandler (Q2)
3rd Isaac Davis (Q3)
4th Cody MacKay (Q4)
5th Linc Brown (Q6)
6th Callum Green (Q5)
Short Course
1st Alex Cort (TQ)
2nd Calvin James (Q2)
3rd Jade Chandler (Q4)
4th Chris Madziara (Q5)
5th Tom West (Q7)
6th James Atkinson (Q6)
7th Leo Lorenzen (Q8)
8th Brady Anthes (Q3)
4WD Mod Buggy
1st Brady Anthes (TQ)
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q2)
3rd Mitchell Pratt (Q3)
4th Jon Philpott (Q5)
5th Andrew MacKenzie (Q4)
6th Callum Mitchell (Q7)
7th Damien Betts (Q8)
8th Calvin James (Q6)
9th Mark Davis (Q10)
10th Sam Betts (Q9)
4WD Stock Buggy
1st Rob Jones (TQ)
2nd Clint Brown (Q2)
3rd Leo Lorenzen (Q4)
4th Daniel Aherne (Q3)
5th Zack Scott (Q5)

Leave a Reply